October 2019 Events

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • -
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
    Start of Term 4
  • 8
  • 9
    Year 7 Immunisations
    Canberra Camp Info Night
  • 10
    Secondary Metro Region Athletics
    Year 7 PTS Camp
  • 11
    Year 7 PTS Camp
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
    Year 7 VAMM Walking Tour
    Illuminate Nextgen Challenge
  • 15
    Badminton Senior Boys
    Year 9 MTTS Mountain Biking
    Illuminate Nextgen Challenge
  • 16
    Year 8 Boys T20 Cricket
    Illuminate Nextgen Challenge
  • 17
    Badminton Senior Girls
    Illuminate Nextgen Challenge
  • 18
    Illuminate Nextgen Challenge
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
    Year 9 Photography City Excursion
    2020 Production - Auditions
  • 23
    Junior Bandfest
  • 24
    Grade 6 Market Day
    2020 Production - Featured Dancer Auditions
    Year 12 Valedictory Dinner
  • 25
    Year 9 Photography City Excursion
    Purple Day
    Primary Assembly
    2020 Production - Featured Dancer Auditions
  • 26
    • 27
    • 28
      Year 7 Boys Hockey Regional Finals
    • 29
      Year 7 VAMM McClelland & Gardens Excursion
    • 30
      Battle of the Arts
    • 31

November 2019 Events

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
    Year 11 Exams
  • 7
    Year 8 Boys Table Tennis
    Step Into Prep Session 1 of 3
  • 8
    Primary Assembly
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
    Year 9 MTTS Rubicon Camp
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
    Year 11 into 12 Transition
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
    Step Into Prep Session 2 of 3
  • 22
    Primary Assembly
  • 23
    • 24
      Senior End of Year Trip Japan
    • 25
      Learnig Hub Camp
      Year 9 MTTS Surfing
    • 26
    • 27
      Visual Arts Exhibition
    • 28
      Grade 3 Coal Creek Excursion
    • 29
    • 30

December 2019 Events

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 1
  • 2
    Year 10 into Year 11 Transition
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
    Step Into Prep Session 3 of 3
    Primary Awards & Grade 6 Graduation Ceremony
  • 6
    Primary Assembly
  • 7
    Primary Interschool Sports
    Photography Excursion
  • 8
  • 9
    Primary Christmas Concert
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
    Students Last Day TERM 4 Dismissed at 2.30pm
  • 20
    TERM 4 Curriculum Day
    Last day TERM 4
  • 21
  • 22
    • 23
    • 24
    • 25
    • 26
    • 27
    • 28
    • 29
      • 30
      • 31